2020 Award Show

Enjoy our 2020 Award Show! Help us celebrate and recognize the incredible talent of our 2019-2020 casts, crews and production teams.

Award Show Categories & Nominees

Seussical Nominees

Favorite Actor
Christian Barnard – The Cat in the Hat
Daniel Bush – Horton the Elephant
Ken Thompson – Yertle the Turtle

Favorite Actress
Carolyn Billingsley – Gertrude McFuzz
Gea Rose Henry – Mayzie la Bird
Sara Munsey – Sour Kangeroo

Favorite Youth Actor/Actress
Haylee Atwell – Thing 1
Kaydence Cameron – JoJo
Tosha Christensen – Elephant Bird

Favorite Singer
Carolyn Billingsley – Gertrude McFuzz
Daniel Bush – Horton the Elephant
Kaydence Cameron – JoJo

Favorite Dancer
Christian Barnard – The Cat in the Hat
Brendan DePriest – Wickersham
Thomas Ferguson – Wickersham

Favorite Crew Member
Eli DePriest – Director/Choreographer
Kelby Lorenz – Tech Director
Dana Okerman – Costume Mistress

Most Positive
Eli DePriest – Director/Choreographer
Sue Esquivel – Co-Producer
Christy Willis – Stage Manager

Clue on Stage Nominees

Favorite Actor
Daniel Bush – Colonel Mustard
Brendan DePriest – Wadsworth
Matt Schimmer – Professor Plum

Favorite Actress
Cindy Ballard – Mrs. Peacock
Elizabeth Morgan – Miss Scarlet
Rachel Bush – Ms. White

Favorite Crew Member
Kelby Lorenz – Director
Kristen Walker – Assistant Director
Rhonda Whitlock – Stage Manager

Most Positive
Sue Esquivel – Co-Producer
Elizabeth Morgan – Miss Scarlet
Matt Schimmer – Professor Plum

Haunted House Categories

Favorite Character/Costume

Favorite Crew Member

Favorite Room

Most Positive

Frozen, Jr.

Favorite Actor
Thomas Ferguson – Kristoff
Travis Harper – Hans
Owen-Powell Smith – Oaken

Favorite Singer
Sophie Gregoroski – Anna
Audie Parker – Hidden Folk
Sue Wiertzema – Elsa

Favorite Crew Member
Clay Barnard – Music Director
Carolyn Billingsley – Director/Choreographer
Sue Esquivel – Co-Producer

Favorite Actress
Sophie Gregoroski – Anna
Audie Parker – Hidden Folk
Sue Wiertzema – Elsa

Favorite Dancer
Lenzie Goodman – Sven
Allie Houston – Ice Ensemble
Rainy Pickel – Ice Ensemble

Most Positive
Carolyn Billingsley – Director/Choreographer
Lenzie Goodman – Sven
Sue Wiertzema – Elsa